C2 Servers by Country

Command-and-control servers, payload hosts and other attacker-run infrastructure. On 2026-10-11, 588 C2 servers were flagged in 51 countries, 3% of all flagged IPv4 networks on the map. The United States has the most in absolute terms (126). Relative to allocated IPv4 space, Hong Kong SAR China ranks highest with 4.71 per million addresses. The network hosting the most is CTGSERVERLIMITED-AS-AP - CTG Server Limited (AS152194) with 33. Snapshot of (UTC), updated daily.

Flagged networks (C2 servers)
588
Countries
51
Share of all flagged networks
3%
Snapshot (UTC)
2026-10-11

Which countries have the most C2 servers?

Top 10 on 2026-10-11.

Map of C2 servers by country

Show

Flagged networks per million IPv4 addresses allocated to the country by its RIR. Absolute counts mostly show where the large hosting and data center networks are; the rate shows how much of a country's address space is involved. Countries with less than 262,144 allocated addresses or fewer than 20 flagged networks get no rate.

No dataLowHighFlagged networks per million allocated IPv4, C2

Countries (C2)

51 countries with flagged networks. Select a column to sort.

#
1Hong Kong SAR China764.7116,120,640
2Singapore401.4327,934,784
3Netherlands671.3350,365,216
4Germany460.36126,529,152
5France230.2882,274,128
6Japan300.16189,009,472
7United States1260.081,616,471,456
8China220.06342,984,448
9India5-42,040,064
10South Korea7-112,514,816
11Brazil19-81,826,304
12Russia12-45,344,832
13Indonesia2-19,397,888
14Vietnam2-16,502,272
15United Kingdom12-141,818,368
16Canada9-68,507,392
17Argentina1-19,440,384
18Ukraine3-9,190,144
19Taiwan1-36,705,792
20Poland7-20,053,960
21Italy1-54,244,992
22Sweden4-31,598,112
23Philippines1-6,268,480
24Australia1-48,445,504
25Tรผrkiye4-16,832,192
26South Africa1-27,184,896
27Ireland1-10,318,912
28Malaysia5-6,700,800
29Spain2-32,240,256
30Thailand5-8,933,120
31United Arab Emirates1-7,351,296
32Finland7-13,988,928
33Israel3-8,062,080
34Bulgaria3-4,345,152
35Romania7-7,852,416
36Switzerland4-23,296,112
37Lithuania4-4,133,376
38Czechia3-9,598,912
39Moldova7-1,261,568
40Georgia1-1,310,784
41Norway1-15,630,352
42Austria2-11,197,792
43Latvia2-1,851,136
44Luxembourg1-1,850,368
45Estonia1-1,349,160
46Seychelles1-9,288,704
47Panama1-2,188,800
48Slovenia1-2,685,696
49Belarus1-1,793,536
50Belize1-134,656
51Andorra1-62,720

Networks hosting the most C2 servers

Autonomous systems announcing the most IPv4 networks flagged as C2 servers. Large hosting providers appear here because attackers rent their servers, not necessarily because of the operator.

#NetworkCountryFlagged networks
1AS152194CTGSERVERLIMITED-AS-AP - CTG Server LimitedHK33
2AS132203TENCENT-NET-AP-CN - Tencent Building, Kejizhongyi AvenueCN23
3AS45102ALIBABA-CN-NET - Alibaba (US) Technology Co., Ltd.HK19
4AS20473AS-VULTR - The Constant Company, LLCUS13
5AS399629BLNWX - BL NetworksUS10
6AS36352AS-COLOCROSSING - HostPapaUS9
7AS207043DEDIK-IO DEDIK SERVICES LIMITEDGB8
8AS9009M247 M247 Europe SRLRO8
9AS14061DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLCUS8
10AS24940HETZNER-AS Hetzner Online GmbHDE8

Other threat categories

Frequently Asked Questions

Which country has the most C2 servers?
In the snapshot of 2026-10-11, the United States has the most C2 servers in absolute terms (126 flagged networks), followed by Hong Kong SAR China (76). Per million allocated IPv4 addresses, Hong Kong SAR China ranks first (4.71). Absolute counts mostly follow where large hosting networks are; the rate shows how much of a country's address space is involved.
What is a C2 server?
Command-and-control servers, payload hosts and other attacker-run infrastructure.
How are C2 servers counted on this map?
Flagged addresses are counted as /24 networks: all listed addresses within one /24 count once, and larger ranges count as a single /24. A network listed in several categories is counted once, in the most specific category (C2 before phishing, botnet, brute force, spam, scanner and other malicious activity), so the categories add up to the country total. Address space that is not announced in BGP is left out.
How often is the data updated?
Once a day. Every snapshot uses the listings that are active on that day, aggregated from multiple external and internal threat intelligence sources; listings that are no longer reported drop out of the next snapshot.

Check a single IP via the API

The same threat intelligence is available for every address: threat categories, reputation score, ASN and geolocation in one JSON response.

Back to the world threat map